The Congressional Institute
1700 Diagonal Road. #730
Alexandria, VA 22314

Phone: (703) 837-8812

2018 Congressional Art Competition

The Congressional Institute is proud to have sponsored the 37th Annual Congressional Art Competition with Co-Chairs Representative Joyce Beatty (D-OH) and Representative Steve Stivers (R-OH).

2018

Alaska

Memory Project

Amber Rounds-McPherson

Hon. Don Young

AK-AL

Alabama

Tunnel Vision

Katie Albrecht

Hon. Bradley Byrne

AL-01

Alabama

Silly

Christine Choi

Hon. Martha Roby

AL-02

Alabama

Russ

Regan Floyd

Hon. Mike Rogers

AL-03

Alabama

Back Home

Brenda Sanchez

Hon. Robert Aderholt

AL-04

Alabama

Child of Africa

Jessica Morrow

Hon. Mo Brooks

AL-05

Alabama

Brother

Grace Varner

Hon. Gary Palmer

AL-06

Alabama

I Vote

Destinye Jones

Hon. Terri Sewell

AL-07

Arkansas

What Does the Fox See

AnnElise Jarrett

Hon. Rick Crawford

AR-01

Arkansas

Mirror Image

Heidi Tandiono

Hon. French Hill

AR-02

Arkansas

Mirror Image

Emma Edmonds

Hon. Steve Womack

AR-03

Arkansas

Amalgam

Dominique Palucis

Hon. Bruce Westerman

AR-04

American Samoa

My Traditional Wear

Katie Godinet

Hon. Amata Radewagen

AS-AL

Arizona

A Calming Remebrance

Konnie Huang

Hon. Tom O'Halleran

AZ-01

Arizona

Sister

Rebecca Burton

Hon. Martha McSally

AZ-02

Arizona

Dreamers

Fernanda Silva Mendoza

Hon. Raul M. Grijalva

AZ-03

Arizona

The Fuller Barn

Trevor Fuller

Hon. Paul Gosar

AZ-04

Arizona

Memorial Day

Angela Kan

Hon. Andy Biggs

AZ-05

Arizona

Sneakerhead

Dana Corbo

Hon. David Schweikert

AZ-06

Arizona

Introspection

Gloria Dusenge

Hon. Ruben Gallego

AZ-07

Arizona

Focus

Megan Chen

Hon. Kyrsten Sinema

AZ-09

California

I Am Columbia

Isabella McMurry

Hon. Doug LaMalfa

CA-01

California

I Love You, California

Jaslyn Ortiz

Hon. Jared Huffman

CA-02

California

WPW Syndrome

Camilla Jensen

Hon. John Garamendi

CA-03

California

Beauty of the American People

Cassidy Harootunian

Hon. Tom McClintock

CA-04

California

Precedent

Stephanie Simbol

Hon. Mike Thompson

CA-05

California

I loves You, Nina

Tatianna Settanni

Hon. Doris Matsui

CA-06

California

Jade

Vy Nguyen

Hon. Ami Bera

CA-07

California

Gleeful Autopsy

Diana Viveros

Hon. Paul Cook

CA-08

California

Breathe

Nida Haneef

Hon. Jerry McNerney

CA-09

California

Cousins

Ezekiel Saldana

Hon. Jeff Denham

CA-10

California

Love and Pride

Mindy Luo

Hon. Mark DeSaulnier

CA-11

California

Self-Portrait

Khianna Byrne

Hon. Nancy Pelosi

CA-12

California

The Gaze

Janet Nguyen

Hon. Barbara Lee

CA-13

California

Open Arms

Yejun Oh

Hon. Jackie Speier

CA-14

California

Look Me In The Face

Zoe Medlin

Hon. Eric Swalwell

CA-15

California

Serene

Emilie Haskell

Hon. Jim Costa

CA-16

California

Colors

Melissa Lin

Hon. Ro Khanna

CA-17

California

Chatter

Jennifer Wu

Hon. Anna Eshoo

CA-18

California

Man at the Market

Jocelin Su

Hon. Zoe Lofgren

 

CA-19

California

Wary

Jasmine Ulloa

Hon. Jimmy Panetta

CA-20

California

Freckles

Cristian Valenzuela

Hon. David Valadao

CA-21

California

Cabin in the Woods

Nathan Oliva

Hon. Devin Nunes

CA-22

California

Secluded Sketch

Cora Shea Sweeney

Hon. Kevin McCarthy

CA-23

California

The American Dream

Madison Ly

Hon. Salud Carbajal

CA-24

California

Timeless

Shayna Behrens

Hon. Steve Knight

CA-25

California

Serenity

Annie Sun

Hon. Julia Brownley

CA-26

California

All Saints

David Espinosa

Hon. Judy Chu

CA-27

California

Have a Slice

Jennifer Bae

Hon. Adam Schiff

CA-28

California

Unconventional Beauty

Lyudmila Karapetyan

Hon. Tony Cardenas

CA-29

California

I've Got to Bee Me

Jade Campodonico

Hon. Brad Sherman

CA-30

California

Artist in the Making

Leonardo Bueno

Hon. Pete Aguilar

CA-31

California

Awaiting a Home

Rafael Mondragon

Hon. Grace F. Napolitano

CA-32

California

Who's Manns?

Christine Kim

Hon. Ted Lieu

CA-33

California

Tomboy

Kyung Park

Hon. Jimmy Gomez

CA-34

California

My Bedroom

Ebony Chavez

Hon. Norma Torres

CA-35

California

A Moment in Time

Nadia Talamantez

Hon. Raul Ruiz

CA-36

California

Imani

Brennan Elliott

Hon. Karen Bass

CA-37

California

Every Flavor of America

Yazlin Juarez

Hon. Linda T. Sanchez

CA-38

California

Christine Zhou Hon. Edward Royce

Christine Zhou

Hon. Edward Royce

CA-39

California

A Growing Threat

Noah Endo

Hon. Lucille Roybal-Allard

CA-40

California

Drawing of Eli Vint

Audrey Alexander

Hon. Mark Takano

CA-41

California

Late Night Thoughts

Mariah Rosario

Hon. Ken Calvert

CA-42

California

Generations

Jose Saucedo

Hon. Maxine Waters

CA-43

California

Love is Love

Evelyn Granados

Hon. Nanette Barragán

CA-44

California

Abigail in Orange

Elsa Schweizer

Hon. Mimi Walters

CA-45

California

Her Little Cultural of Life

Elias Lopez

Hon. Lou Correa

CA-46

California

Freedom of Expression

Ritika Singh

Hon. Alan Lowenthal

CA-47

California

Espresso

Anushka Iyer

Hon. Darrell Issa

CA-49

California

American Optimism

Julianne Tarr

Hon. Duncan D. Hunter

CA-50

California

The Dying Beauty

Maia Ysiano

Hon. Juan Vargas

CA-51

California

Kaitlyn

Emily Krueger

Hon. Scott Peters

CA-52

California

Timeless Distortion

Jenny Nguyen

Hon. Susan A. Davis

CA-53

Northern Mariana Islands

Depths of the Marianas

Cheyanne Manuel

Del. Gregorio Sablan

CNMI-AL

Colorado

Dog on Film

Elisa Lobatos

Hon. Diana L. DeGette

CO-01

Colorado

Bob

Telan Hawk

Hon. Jared Polis

CO-02

Colorado

Self Portrait

Klause Ravidas

Hon. Scott Tipton

CO-03

Colorado

The Time is Always Right

Rafael Vasquez

Hon. Ken Buck

CO-04

Colorado

Brittney

Alyssa Jimeson

Hon. Doug Lamborn

CO-05

Colorado

My Tears Will Not Be Silenced

Abigail Gertzen

Hon. Mike Coffman

CO-06

Colorado

The Broken Child

Gabrielle Van Allen

Hon. Ed Perlmutter

CO-07

Connecticut

Metamorphosis

Jayna Mikolaitis

Hon. John B. Larson

CT-01

Connecticut

Departure

Yufeng Xie

Hon. Joseph Courtney

CT-02

Connecticut

Falling

Kim Ly

Hon. Rosa DeLauro

CT-03

Connecticut

Whitewash

Julia Lin

Hon. Jim Himes

CT-04

Connecticut

Spring Awakening

Haoyi Wang

Hon. Elizabeth Esty

CT-05

District of Columbia

Assalamualaikum (May Peace Be Upon You) Respect Her

Yuliee Wilson

Hon. Eleanor Holmes Norton

DC-AL

Delaware

Focus

Cathryn Shahan

Hon. Lisa Blunt Rochester

DE-AL

Florida

Childhood Memories

Bethany Davis

Hon. Matt Gaetz

FL-01

Florida

My Sister, Avery

Madison Retherford

Hon. Neal Dunn

FL-02

Florida

Self Destruction

Gabriela Cortes-Arroyo

Hon. Ted Yoho

FL-03

Florida

Bullies Be

Natalie Garcia

Hon. John Rutherford

FL-04

Florida

In Thought

Jaylen Thomas

Hon. Al Lawson

FL-05

Florida

Self-Portrait

Jessie White

Hon. Stephanie Murphy

FL-07

Florida

Mother Nature

Grace Dooley

Hon. Bill Posey

FL-08

Florida

City in the Deep

Zhihan (John) Jiang

Hon. Darren Soto

FL-09

Florida

Can You Imagine?

Alexia Rangel Krashenitsa

Hon. Val Demings

FL-10

Florida

Bike Week Reflections

Caelan Anstead

Hon. Daniel Webster

FL-11

Florida

Reflection of Character

Anastasiya Zagonenko

Hon. Gus Bilirakis

FL-12

Florida

Spicey Mustard

Christena Zimmerman

Hon. Charlie Crist

FL-13

Florida

Genetics

Alea Jennings

Hon. Kathy Castor

FL-14

Florida

Light to Darkness

Nicholas Ontengco

Hon. Dennis Ross

FL-15

Florida

Cicada Study

Hayley Wahl

Hon. Vern Buchanan

FL-16

Florida

QuaNaziah Glory

Victoria Rumreich

Hon. Tom Rooney

FL-17

Florida

Collide

Aleesia Wise

Hon. Brian Mast

FL-18

Florida

Sunday Afternoon

Suzanne Montgomery

Hon. Francis Rooney

FL-19

Florida

Boricua

Pradeline Charles

Hon. Lois Frankel

FL-21

Florida

Support

Sydney Levine

Hon. Ted Deutch

FL-22

Florida

Breathing Ashes

Naomi Lopez

Hon. Debbie Wasserman Schultz

FL-23

Florida

BriannaFly

Brianna Bibbs

Hon. Frederica Wilson

FL-24

Florida

Contemplating

Melanie Himely

Hon. Mario Diaz-Balart

FL-25

Florida

Liberty

Cathleen Cosajay

Hon. Carlos Curbelo

FL-26

Florida

Starstruck

Aliya Hollub

Hon. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

FL-27

Georgia

Anatomy 101

Jose Mendez

Hon. Buddy Carter

GA-01

Georgia

Pick Up the Phone Sugar

Gerald Corker

Hon. Sanford Bishop

GA-02

Georgia

My Hero

Kason Partridge

Hon. Drew Ferguson

GA-03

Georgia

Cultural Portrait

Arantza Pena-Popo

Hon. Hank Johnson

GA-04

Georgia

We are Atlanta

Magdalena Dumitrescu

Hon. John Lewis

GA-05

Georgia

Jail of Hair

Yuzhu Dong

Hon. Karen Handel

GA-06

Georgia

Missing Grandpa

Allie Chin

Hon. Rob Woodall

GA-07

Georgia

Mazed

Ashley Wukasinovich

Hon. Austin Scott

GA-08

Georgia

Fox Fascination

Jamye Ivey

Hon. Doug Collins

GA-09

Georgia

Nate

Ray Borchers

Hon. Jody Hice

GA-10

Georgia

The Magician

Graciella Elaine

Hon. Barry Loudermilk

GA-11

Georgia

Passage of Time

Daniel Hughes

Hon. Rick Allen

GA-12

Georgia

Focus

Mahagoni Bracey

Hon. David Scott

GA-13

Georgia

Esthe

Arianna Williams

Hon. Tom Graves

GA-14

Guam

Longing for Home

Exequiel Bandoy

Hon. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

GU-AL

Hawaii

Flower Crown

Arisa Yamamura

Hon. Colleen Hanabusa

HI-01

Hawaii

15 Years Later

Rosa Kirgis

Hon. Tulsi Gabbard

HI-02

Iowa

Bubbles

Brie Sperfslage

Hon. Rod Blum

IA-01

Iowa

A Soldier's Haunting

Kaylee Adams

Hon. Dave Loebsack

IA-02

Iowa

Overseer

Kallan Paulsen

Hon. David Young

IA-03

Iowa

Iowa Farm

Joshua Heather

Hon. Steve King

IA-04

Iowa

The Potato Farmer

Brooke McClurkin

Hon. Raul Labrador

ID-01

Iowa

Syd and the Bird

Bailey Annis

Hon. Michael Simpson

ID-02

Illinois

Legacy

Nathan Dring

Hon. Bobby Rush

IL-01

Illinois

Chief's Halo

Taylor Ausley

Hon. Robin Kelly

IL-02

Illinois

Monarch Butterfly On Zinnia

Gianna Imbarrato

Hon. Daniel Lipinski

IL-03

Illinois

Flower Liberty

Mariela Ruiz

Hon. Luis V. Gutierrez

IL-04

Illinois

The Cliffhanger

Arianna Denning

Hon. Mike Quigley

IL-05

Illinois

Perspective

Isabell Moiceanu

Hon. Peter J. Roskam

IL-06

Illinois

Night Skate

Brittany Crutcher

Hon. Danny K. Davis

IL-07

Illinois

Wanderer of Clouds

Margadmaa Ganbaatar

Hon. Raja Krishnamoorthi

IL-08

Illinois

Juliet’s Dream

Nicole Cwiok

Hon. Janice D. Schakowsky

IL-09

Illinois

Sueña para un Mejor Mañana

Joselyn Duvon

Hon. Brad Schneider

IL-10

Illinois

Precious Pearls

Maria Zamudio

Hon. Bill Foster

IL-11

Illinois

16

Reed Absher

Hon. Mike Bost

IL-12

Illinois

The Colosseum

Gabriela Cicogna Santos

Hon. Rodney Davis

IL-13

Illinois

Lily

Sydney Berenyi

Hon. Randy Hultgren

IL-14

Illinois

Rooted

Holli Fullerton

Hon. John Shimkus

IL-15

Illinois

Promise Me

Mario Rocha

Hon. Adam Kinzinger

IL-16

Illinois

Beyond Words

Patriece Grabyshak

Hon. Cheri Bustos

IL-17

Illinois

Beneath the Trees

Jack Murphy

Hon. Darin LaHood

IL-18

Indiana

Seeking Human Kindness

Nadia Hartman

Hon. Peter J. Visclosky

IN-01

Indiana

Kehinde Kahlo

Hannah DeSchepper

Hon. Jackie Walorski

IN-02

Indiana

Delicate and Destructive

Karly Wolfcale

Hon. Jim Banks

IN-03

Indiana

Lilies in Spring

Isabella Cochran

Hon. Todd Rokita

IN-04

Illinois

Adolescence, Womenhood

Jiwon Yu

Hon. Susan Brooks

IN-05

Indiana

Nefertiti

Darian Gossett

Hon. Luke Messer

IN-06

Indiana

Firefly Nights

Rachel Knierman

Hon. Andre Carson

IN-07

Indiana

Tori's Bottles

Abigail Holmes

Hon. Larry Bucshon

IN-08

Indiana

The Hoosier of Our Hysteria

Olivia Kaelin

Hon. Trey Hollingsworth

IN-09

Kansas

In the Mask

Wyatt Mong

Hon. Roger Marshall

KS-01

Kansas

Kalon

Maya O'Conner

Hon. Lynn Jenkins

KS-02

Kansas

Water, Sun, and Fire

Allison Park

Hon. Kevin Yoder

KS-03

Kansas

Graceful Waters

Sarah Kuffler

Hon. Ron Estes

KS-04

Kentucky

War Hero

Asjion Catlett

Hon. James Comer

KY-01

Kentucky

Sandy Sea Shells

Jenna Head

Hon. Brett Guthrie

KY-02

Kentucky

Rumination

Emily Aycock

Hon. John Yarmuth

KY-03

Kentucky

Rosie

Kennedy Dunn

Hon. Thomas Massie

KY-04

Kentucky

The New Noir

Lyjesta Buker

Hon. Harold Rogers

KY-05

Kentucky

Kentucky Girl

Tuesday Hadden

Hon. Andy Barr

KY-06

Louisiana

View of the Bayou Teche

John Yu

Hon. Steve Scalise

LA-01

Louisiana

New Orleans, 2318

Truc Le

Hon. Cedric Richmond

LA-02

Louisiana

Isolation

Anna Wright

Hon. Clay Higgins

LA-03

Louisiana

Fishing at Cypress Lake

Madison Waldron

Hon. Mike Johnson

LA-04

Louisiana

Thin Blue Line

Shelby Cumpton

Hon. Ralph Abraham

LA-05

Louisiana

Forgotten Hero

Lauren Diaz

Hon. Garret Graves

LA-06

Massachusetts

'Iishraq

Jacob Amaro

Hon. Richard E. Neal

MA-01

Massachusetts

An Artist's Breakfast

Sophie Waterhouse

Hon. James P. McGovern

MA-02

Massachusetts

Cracked

Jerald Shu

Hon. Niki Tsongas

MA-03

Massachusetts

Trance

Yunou Zhang
Hon. Joe Kennedy III

MA-04

Massachusetts

Trance

Yunou Zhang

Hon. Joe Kennedy III

MA-04

Massachusetts

Grandfather

Matthew Jens

Hon. Katherine Clark

MA-05

Massachusetts

Self Portrait

Julia DiGiovanni

Hon. Seth Moulton

MA-06

Massachusetts

School's Out, Summer's In

Rubiyah Isa

Hon. Michael Capuano

MA-07

Massachusetts

American Dream

Mya Tomlinson

Hon. Stephen F. Lynch

MA-08

Massachusetts

Unknowing

Alyssa Doust

Hon. William Keating

MA-09

Maryland

Small Things with Great Love

Nora Gast

Hon. Andy Harris

MD-01

Maryland

Cueing Up

Nicholas Galie

Hon. C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger

MD-02

Maryland

Tranquil

Yuri Yi

Hon. John Sarbanes

MD-03

Maryland

Grayson

Steven Shin

Hon. Anthony Brown

MD-04

Maryland

Children's Blocks Still Life

Fatemeh Hosseini

Hon. Steny H. Hoyer

MD-05

Maryland

Brown Flood

Evan Cheng

Hon. John Delaney

MD-06

Maryland

Self Portrait in Pashmina

Katherine Harris

Hon. Elijah Cummings

MD-07

Maryland

Renewal

Karis Lee

Hon. Jamie Raskin

MD-08

Maine

Toucanana

Galen Gaze

Hon. Chellie Pingree

ME-01

Maine

Wait

Isobel Straub

Hon. Bruce Poliquin

ME-02

Michigan

Quincy Mine

Nina Helppi

Hon. Jack Bergman

MI-01

Michigan

Flooded Headspace

Elise Doan

Hon. Bill Huizenga

MI-02

Michigan

Classy

Nick Ensing

Hon. Justin Amash

MI-03

Michigan

October

Genesia Thompson

Hon. John Moolenaar

MI-04

Michigan

Justice

McKenna Marsh

Hon. Daniel Kildee

MI-05

Michigan

Butterfly and Flower

Ranya Liu

Hon. Fred Upton

MI-06

Michigan

Grandma's Hands

Lindsey Hammer

Hon. Tim Walberg

MI-07

Michigan

Apple on the Beach

Zach Adams H

on. Mike Bishop

MI-08

Michigan

Expressions of Feminity

Lillian Glendenning

Hon. Sander M. Levin

MI-09

Michigan

Forget Me Not

Carla Villalvazo

Hon. Paul Mitchell

MI-10

Michigan

Dominique

Erin McCormick

Hon. Dave Trott

MI-11

Michigan

A Mother's Tale

Julianne Elipse

Hon. Debbie Dingell

MI-12

Michigan

We the People

Haley Petz

Hon. Brenda Lawrence

MI-14

Minnesota

On My Honor

Aaron Panaligan

Hon. Jason Lewis

MN-02

Minnesota

When I Was Five

Aunika Lewis

Hon. Erik Paulsen

MN-03

Minnesota

Old Habits

Catherine Jackson

Hon. Betty McCollum

MN-04

Minnesota

Disaster

TaliaQuinn Saklad

Hon. Keith Ellison

MN-05

Minnesota

Ray of Color

Tyler Gfroerer

Hon. Tom Emmer

MN-06

Minnesota

Prince

Jenika Moen

Hon. Collin C. Peterson

MN-07

Minnesota

The Flower

Davinia Gangl

Hon. Rick Nolan

MN-08

Missouri

Bleeding Pain

Ashlynn Jenkins

Hon. William Lacy Clay

MO-01

Missouri

Chrome, Glass Study

Lydia Burkett

Hon. Ann Wagner

MO-02

Missouri

Freedom

Courtney Walsch

Hon. Blaine Luetkemeyer

MO-03

Missouri

American Hometown

Ella Bowles

Hon. Vicky Hartzler

MO-04

Missouri

Bronwynne Miller Hon. Emanuel Cleaver

Bronwynne Miller

Hon. Emanuel Cleaver

MO-05

Missouri

The Moment After Goodbye

Collin Riggins

Hon. Sam Graves

MO-06

Missouri

Pear-Akeet

Renee Newkirk Hon. Billy Long

 

MO-07

Missouri

St. Jude Chapel, Montauk, MO

Avery Coffman

Hon. Jason Smith

MO-08

Mississippi

Hear Me?

Helen Peng

Hon. Trent Kelly

MS-01

Mississippi

The Chicken Story

Charles Rounds

'Hon. Bennie Thompson

MS-02

Mississippi

Water in My Eyes

Octavian Singleton

Hon. Gregg Harper

MS-03

Mississippi

Jensen Ackles Portrait

Skylar Boyd

Hon. Steven Palazzo

MS-04

Montana

Cold Sun on the Rise

Bentley McCullough

Hon. Greg Gianforte

MT-AL

North Carolina

Shining Stars of the Universe

Leon Bradford

Hon. G.K. Butterfield

NC-01

North Carolina

Rescued

Katelyn Corrigan

Hon. George Holding

NC-02

North Carolina

Abandoned Beauty

Taylor Pinney

Hon. Walter Jones

NC-03

North Carolina

Censorship

Baylee Mayne

Hon. David E. Price

NC-04

North Carolina

Waiting on Spring

Nathaniel Wallace

Hon. Virginia Foxx

NC-05

North Carolina

Steeple

Carley Williams

Hon. Mark Walker

NC-06

North Carolina

Venus Flytrap Garden

Anna Lawrence

Hon. David Rouzer

NC-07

North Carolina

Elephant

Jayden Harper

Hon. Richard Hudson

NC-08

North Carolina

A Hometown Feeling

Deanna Marie Glus

Hon. Robert Pittenger

NC-09

North Carolina

Wired Eyed

Katie Moua

Hon. Patrick McHenry

NC-10

North Carolina

Hands in Motion

Rosalyn Mary White

Hon. Mark Meadows

NC-11

North Carolina

Peony

Beryl Shoemaker

Hon. Alma Adams

NC-12

North Carolina

Bike with Tree

Jacob Hayes

Hon. Ted Budd

NC-13

North Dakota

Back to Our Roots

Susan Burke

Hon. Kevin Cramer

ND-AL

Nebraska

4 1/2 Years

Anna Currier

Hon. Jeff Fortenberry

NE-01

Nebraska

Big Smile

Jorden Paule

Hon. Don Bacon

NE-02

Nebraska

Giraffe

Arielle Buck

Hon. Adrian Smith

NE-03

New Hampshire

Red Head Girl

Joe Sullivan

Hon. Carol Shea-Porter

NH-01

New Hampshire

Seeing Double

Emily Dallaire

Hon. Ann Kuster

NH-02

New Jersey

Neighborhood

Joyce Fang

Hon. Donald Norcross

NJ-01

New Jersey

Disconnected

Sabrina Singh

Hon. Frank LoBiondo

NJ-02

New Jersey

Ruth

Veronica Cava

Hon. Tom MacArthur

NJ-03

New Jersey

American Graffiti

Jordan Heine

Hon. Chris Smith

NJ-04

New Jersey

Insomniac Nights

Emily Mogollon

Hon. Joshua Gottheimer

NJ-05

New Jersey

Pop Pop

Imani Sylvain

Hon. Frank Pallone

NJ-06

New Jersey

Don't Play Me; Listen

Gianna Lee Biscione
Hon. Leonard Lance

NJ-07

New Jersey

Don't Shoot

Min Jeong Cho

Hon. William J. Pascrell

NJ-09

New Jersey

Reality

Mariem Taalb

a Hon. Donald Payne Jr.

NJ-10

New Jersey

Girl on the Bus

Alyssa Talon

Hon. Rodney Frelinghuysen

NJ-11

New Jersey

Compassion

Emily Mah

Hon. Bonnie Watson Coleman

NJ-12

New Mexico

Before the Bells

Savina Romero

Hon. Michelle Lujan Grisham

 

NM-01

New Mexico

Caracal

McKenzie Evans

Hon. Steve Pearce

NM-02

New Mexico

Untitled

Carolina Trujillo

Hon. Ben R. Lujan

NM-03

Nevada

Alone

Emilia Ortiz

Hon. Dina Titus

NV-01

Nevada

Valley of Colors

Wyatt Williams

Hon. Mark Amodei

NV-02

Nevada

Pieces of My Life

Tina Yun

Hon. Jacky Rosen

NV-03

Nevada

Strength in Peace

Madison Bray

Hon. Ruben Kihuen

NV-04

New York

Ticky-Tac?

Kyra McLaughlin

Hon. Thomas Suozzi

NY-03

New York

Light Shining Through Sheer Curtains

Coletta Alagia

Hon. Kathleen Rice

NY-04

New York

Dragoon

Rico Ford

Hon. Gregory W. Meeks

NY-05

New York

Facing The World

Mofan Chen

Hon. Grace Meng

NY-06

New York

NYC Skyline

Matthew Bruner

Hon. Nydia M. Velazquez

NY-07

New York

Floating in the Sky

Khadija Akther

Hon. Hakeem Jeffries

NY-08

New York

Gentle Bloom

Tanisha Lord

Hon. Yvette Clarke

NY-09

New York

Snow Day

Lily Rose Jurman

Hon. Jerrold Nadler

NY-10

New York

Tunnel Man

Abigail Acevedo

Hon. Dan Donovan

NY-11

New York

Angela Davis

Vanity Padilla

Hon. Carolyn Maloney

NY-12

New York

Drawing of Wadleigh Secondary School

Sierra Orosco

Hon. Adriano Espaillat

NY-13

New Jersey

Hold On

Stephanie Galicia

Hon. Joseph Crowley

NY-14

New York

Cultural Drain

Katelyn Paige Figueroa

Hon. Jose E. Serrano

NY-15

New York

My Grandfather's Hands

Lucy Du

Hon. Eliot L. Engel

NY-16

New York

Rough Road

Vincent Alban

Hon. Nita M. Lowey

NY-17

New York

Grace

Theresa Bailey

Hon. Sean Maloney

NY-18

New York

Diversity

Eden Palmer

Hon. John Faso

NY-19

New York

Girl with the Jade Earring

Arshiya Shaikh

Hon. Paul Tonko

NY-20

New York

Trepidation

Cheyanne Stunger

Hon. Elise Stefanik

NY-21

New York

In Stone

Isaac Thornton

Hon. Claudia Tenney

NY-22

New York

The Diplomat's Daughter

Sydney Gaul

Hon. Tom Reed

NY-23

New York

Backseat

Joan Hodges

Hon. John Katko

NY-24

New York

Self-Portrait with Brother

Camren Bizzle

VACANT

NY-25

New York

Reach

Helen Beckley-Forest

Hon. Brian Higgins

NY-26

New York

Out from Underneath

Kiara Cherry

Hon. Chris Collins

NY-27

Ohio

Home

Claire Farrow

Hon. Steve Chabot

OH-01

Ohio

Warm

Hannah Kessinger

Hon. Brad Wenstrup

 

OH-02

Ohio

Profile

Rebecca Maston

Hon. Joyce Beatty

OH-03

Ohio

Where I'm From

Emily Wigglesworth

Hon. Jim Jordan

OH-04

Ohio

Rosie

Bella Brandstatter

Hon. Bob Latta

OH-05

Ohio

Luminous Wonder

Jenna Piatt

Hon. Bill Johnson

OH-06

Ohio

Memories of Forest Lake

Rylie Steele

Hon. Bob Gibbs

OH-07

Ohio

Skilled Hands At Work

Trey Small

Hon. Warren Davidson

OH-08

Ohio

Assemble

Nola Williams-Risen

g Hon. Marcy Kaptur

OH-09

Ohio

Young Woman

Natalie McNamara

Hon. Michael R. Turner

OH-10

Ohio

Self Portrait

Kamron Wade

Hon. Marcia Fudge

OH-11

Ohio

Self

Olivia Harris

VACANT

OH-12

Ohio

Anthony

Kenneth Vigorito

Hon. Tim Ryan

OH-13

Ohio

The Flow of Being Unconfined

Caitlin Guttu

Hon. Dave Joyce

OH-14

Ohio

Me and my Pets

Sarah Karns

Hon. Steve Stivers

OH-15

Ohio

Blue All The Time

Sydney Greven

Hon. James Renacci

OH-16

Oklahoma

Jerrie Cobb

Rachel McKisick

VACANT

OK-01

Oklahoma

Nicolette

Haliquay Dushane

Hon. Markwayne Mullin

OK-02

Oklahoma

Love for the Game

Myrna Curry

Hon. Frank D. Lucas

OK-03

Oklahoma

Americana

Laura Rose

Hon. Tom Cole

OK-04

Oklahoma

Land of the Free

Sophia Reyes

Hon. Steve Russell

OK-05

Oregon

Mono City

Hyunjeong Kim

Hon. Suzanne Bonamici

OR-01

Oregon

Blueberries

Noor Akil

Hon. Greg Walden

OR-02

Oregon

Self-Disappearing

Jiaxi Luo

Hon. Earl Blumenauer

OR-03

Oregon

Chief Red Arrow

John Dauterman

Hon. Peter A. DeFazio

OR-04

Oregon

Malala Yousafzai

Alicia Johnson

Hon. Kurt Schrader

OR-05

Pennsylvania

Double Exposure

Danelly Cabera

Hon. Robert A. Brady

PA-01

Pennsylvania

Congressional Dad Vail Regatta

Kymble Clark

Hon. Dwight Evans

PA-02

Pennsylvania

Life: Beautiful, Steadfast Movement

Alexia Jack

Hon. Mike Kelly

PA-03

Pennsylvania

Wistfulness

Emily Guk

Hon. Scott Perry

PA-04

Pennsylvania

Spoons

Megan Smith

Hon. Glenn Thompson Jr.

PA-05

Pennsylvania

Coffee (The Medium)

Chloe Castelli

Hon. Ryan Costello

PA-06

Pennsylvania

Emilio in Response

Madeline Carlson

VACANT

PA-07

Pennsylvania

Grand Dad

Vanessa Pasqualone

Hon. Brian Fitzpatrick

PA-08

Pennsylvania

Great Allegheny Passage

Kellie Williams

Hon. Bill Shuster

PA-09

Pennsylvania

Riderless Horse

Hannah Corson

Hon. Tom Marino

PA-10

Pennsylvania

Young at Heart

Christina Bias

Hon. Lou Barletta

PA-11

Pennsylvania

Dad Comes Home

Paige McCrann

Hon. Keith Rothfus

PA-12

Pennsylvania

Concealing Comfortably

Elexa Sauls

Hon. Brendan Boyle

PA-13

Pennsylvania

Happy Heart

Haley Peretic

Hon. Michael Doyle

PA-14

Pennsylvania

Wired

Jared Albright

VACANT

PA-15

Pennsylvania

Christopher

Kayla Hess

Hon. Lloyd Smucker

PA-16

Pennsylvania

Lenni Lena'pe of the Poconos

Angelina Kimmins

Hon. Matthew Cartwright

PA-17

Puerto Rico

María

Amanda Nazario-Kercadó

Hon. Jenniffer Gonzalez

PR-AL

Rhode Island

Not Friends

Abigail Worden

Hon. David Cicilline

RI-01

Rhode Island

Finding an Old Treasure on the Cape

Sophia Patti

Hon. James R. Langevin

RI-02

South Carolina

The Last Great Artist

Jorge Feria De La Cruz

Hon. Mark Sanford

SC-01

South Carolina

Patriotic Poppies

Sterling Osbon

Hon. Joe Wilson

SC-02

South Carolina

Parallel Hearts

Elizabeth Moody

Hon. Jeff Duncan

SC-03

South Carolina

The Catch-All Chair

Sophie Brown

Hon. Trey Gowdy

SC-04

South Carolina

Something Missing

Brooklyn Martin

Hon. Ralph Norman

SC-05

South Carolina

A Child's Innocence

Chris-Ann Vassell

Hon. James Clyburn

SC-06

South Carolina

Crossing A Bridge

Abby Altman

Hon. Tom Rice

SC-07

South Dakota

Fall of Shinrinyoku

Ashley Geraets

Hon. Kristi Noem

SD-AL

Tennessee

Alex

Chloe Cox

Hon. Phil Roe

TN-01

Tennessee

Gatlinburg Fire

Katherine Monleon

Hon. John Duncan, Jr.

TN-02

Tennessee

Bus Window

Phoebe Mills

Hon. Chuck Fleischmann

TN-03

Tennessee

Colorless

Mary St.Clair Hon. Scott DesJarlais

TN-04

Tennessee

Curry

Hannah Chen

Hon. Jim Cooper

TN-05

Tennessee

Enduring Freedom

Brandon Slayton

Hon. Diane Black

TN-06

Tennessee

Gracie

Carly Hensley

Hon. Marsha Blackburn

TN-07

Tennessee

Morning

Elizabeth Wood

Hon. David Kustoff

TN-08

Tennessee

Lorraine, Up Close and Personal

Ferris Andrews

Hon. Steve Cohen

TN-09

Texas

Inside the Mind of Belle Ame (A Beautiful Mind)

Meagan Killian

Hon. Louie Gohmert

TX-01

Tennessee

City of Bikes

Amanda He

Hon. Sam Johnson

TX-03

Texas

Wheat Fields of Texas

Jennifer Cogswell

Hon. John Ratcliffe

TX-04

Texas

Free Winds

Leah Davis

Hon. Jeb Hensarling

TX-05

Texas

Half-Pint Cowboy

Soah Kim

Hon. John Culberson

TX-07

Texas

The Anthem

Gracie Evers

Hon. Kevin Brady

TX-08

Texas

Redemtion

Nicholi Peters

Hon. Al Green

TX-09

Texas

Texas Hill Country Trio

Khondker Salim

Hon. Michael McCaul

TX-10

Texas

Record Shop Adventures

Lexi Valles

Hon. Michael Conaway

TX-11

Texas

Chestnut Mare

Emily Thomas

Hon. Kay Granger

TX-12

Texas

Coco

Cheyenne Blacksher

Hon. Mac Thornberry

TX-13

Texas

T-bone

Brooke Langston

Hon. Randy Weber

TX-14

Texas

1 John 4:18

Leonardo Flores

Hon. Vicente Gonzalez

TX-15

Texas

Reaching for Hope

Anna Herbert

Hon. Bill Flores

TX-17

Texas

A Broken Branch

Bishop Pearsall

Hon. Sheila Jackson Lee

TX-18

Texas

Grounded Generation

Audrey Orson

Hon. Jodey Arrington

TX-19

Texas

Pre-operational

Jacy Cola

Hon. Joaquin Castro

TX-20

Texas

In the Moment

Hannah Li

Hon. Pete Olson

TX-22

Texas

Beyond the Riverside

Keanna Saucedo

Hon. Will Hurd

TX-23

Texas

Proud to be a Texan

Luu Anh Pham

Hon. Kenny Marchant

TX-24

Texas

Remembrance

Jazmine Castillo

Hon. Roger Williams

TX-25

Texas

American Spirit

Lauren Foster

Hon. Michael Burgess

TX-26

Texas

Nesting Emotions

Sophie Miska

VACANT

TX-27

Texas

The Golden One

Liberty Garcia

Hon. Henry Cuellar

TX-28

Texas

Midnight Refreshment

Melissa Sosa

Hon. Gene Green

TX-29

Texas

Out of the Blue

Victoria Taylor

Hon. Eddie Bernice Johnson

TX-30

Texas

Innocence

Nicole Petrik

Hon. John Carter

TX-31

Texas

Red, White, Blue Beauty

Elsa Zhang

Hon. Pete Sessions

TX-32

Texas

Rise

Crystal Merlo

Hon. Marc Veasey

TX-33

Texas

Reminiscence of an Innocent Time

Emily Trevino

Hon. Filemon Vela

TX-34

Texas

Picture Perfect

Maya Diaz

Hon. Lloyd Doggett

TX-35

Texas

Humanity

Juliann Dooley

Hon. Brian Babin

TX-36

Utah

The Steps of Decisions

Kathryn Sorenson

Hon. Rob Bishop

UT-01

Utah

A Walk in the Snow

David Blanchard

Hon. Chris Stewart

UT-02

Utah

Memories of My Past

Hongying Liu

Hon. John Curtis

UT-03

Utah

The Village

Hailey Caron

Hon. Mia Love

UT-04

Virginia

Bird Watching

Arianna Stewart

Hon. Rob Wittman

VA-01

Virginia

The Fruit of Revolution

Chloe Coose

Hon. Scott Taylor

VA-02

Virginia

Man

Victoria Hill

Hon. Robert C. Scott

VA-03

Virginia

Miles

Allie Sarinana

Hon. Donald McEachin

VA-04

Virginia

Old Man

Gwyneth Hoffman

Hon. Tom Garrett

VA-05

Virginia

Hidden Halo

Kyla Towles

Hon. Dave Brat

VA-07

Virginia

Tired

Katerina Forrest

Hon. Donald Beyer

VA-08

Virginia

Papaw's Porch

Jade Williams

Hon. Morgan Griffith

VA-09

Virginia

Jema

Isabella Ventimiglia

Hon. Barbara Comstock

VA-10

Virginia

Angel's Eyes

Nicole Evans

Hon. Gerry Connolly

VA-11

Virgin Islands

Dismorphia

Jade Bryan

Hon. Stacey Plaskett

VI-AL

Vermont

Midnight Snacks

Aidan Bundock

Hon. Peter Welch

VT-AL

Wisconsin

Self-Pointret

Rachel Gilpatrick

Hon. Paul D. Ryan

WI-01

Wisconsin

El Primero

Kassumy Montiel-Reyes

Hon. Mark Pocan

WI-02

Wisconsin

A Friend to All, An Enemy to None

Hannah Butts

Hon. Ron J. Kind

WI-03

Wisconsin

Emilie, Flora and Fauna

Avery Mitchell

Hon. Gwen Moore

WI-04

Wisconsin

Reflection

Hailey Donahue

Hon. Glenn Grothman

WI-06

Wisconsin

Untitled

Mai Ger Vang

Hon. Sean Duffy

WI-07

Wisconsin

The Stories of our Faces

Hailey Morschauser

Hon. Mike Gallagher

WI-08

West Virginia

Illicit

Austin Fortney

Hon. David McKinley

WV-01

West Virginia

Greed

Abigail Snider

Hon. Alex Mooney

WV-02

West Virginia

Orbital Brume

Jordan Atwell

Hon. Evan Jenkins

WV-03

Wyoming

Synesthesia

Alexander Turner

Hon. Liz Cheney

WY-AL

Sign up for email updates